POWERED BY

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 7 months ago.

Welcome to sfnfc.net! Your privacy is our priority. This Privacy Policy provides detailed information on how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal data. By using SFNFC.net, you consent to the practices described in this policy.

1. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes, including:

  • Personal Information: This may include your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and other contact details. We collect this information when you register, sign in, or interact with our website in ways that require personal identification.

  • Usage Data: This includes information about how you access and use our website, such as the pages you view, the time spent on those pages, your IP address, browser type, and other diagnostic data.

  • Location Information: For certain features of our website, particularly those involving Google Maps, we may collect information about your geographical location.

  • Cookies and Tracking Data: Cookies are small data files stored on your device. We use them to track activity on our website and collect information. This data helps us improve and personalize your experience on SFNFC.net.

2. Usage of Collected Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To provide, maintain, and improve our service.
  • To personalize your experience and provide content that may be of interest to you.
  • To provide customer support and respond to your inquiries.
  • To analyze data for website optimization and future development.
  • To monitor the usage of our website for security and technical maintenance.
  • To detect and resolve any issues related to our service.

3. Sharing and Disclosure of Information

Your privacy is important to us, and we do not sell or rent your personal data. However, we may share your information in the following circumstances:

  • Service Providers: We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our service. These third parties have access to your personal data only to perform specific tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose your personal data where required by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or a government agency).

  • Google Analytics, Google Maps API, Adsense Ads, Auth0, Bunny.net, and SpeedKit by Baqend: These services are integrated into our website and may have access to certain information for providing their respective functionalities.

  • Business Transfer: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, your personal data may be transferred.

4. Data Security

The security of your data is paramount to us. We employ a variety of security measures to safeguard your information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. GDPR and CPRA Compliance

Under the GDPR (for EEA residents) and CPRA (for California residents), you have certain rights:

  • Access, update, or request deletion of your data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Object to our processing of your personal data.
  • Request data processing restrictions.
  • Data portability.
  • Withdraw consent for data processing.


For California residents, the CPRA also provides:

  • The right to opt-out of the sale of personal information.
  • The right to non-discrimination for exercising privacy rights.

We may verify your identity before responding to requests.

6. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track your activity on our website. You have the option to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our website.

7. Children’s Privacy

Our service is not intended for individuals under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children without parental consent. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact us.

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “Last Updated” date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at club@sfnfc.net.

By using sfnfc.net, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Stay connected & don't miss out on a single moment.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.